Elsley Primary School

Tokyngton Avenue, Wembley, Middlesex, HA9 6HT

020 8902 8003

admin@elsley.brent.sch.uk

LEARNINGSHARINGACHIEVINGRESPECTING

Elsley Primary Staff 2023/24

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr R. Moss

 

Headteacher
Miss C. Boamah

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum Leader

Year 5 & 6 Leader

Mrs K. Mulji

Deputy Headteacher

SENDCO

Reception & Year 1 Leader

Ms S. Tyndale

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Nursery & Year 2 Leader

Miss M. Singer

Assistant Headteacher

Year 3 Leader

Mrs Z. Obaydi

Interim Assistant Headteacher

Year 4 Leader

Ms A. Campbell

Assistant Headteacher

(Maternity Leave)

 

Admin and School Support Team

Ms M. Moore

Administrator

Admissions Office

Mrs G. Sullivan

Bursar

PA to Headteacher

Ms I. Mitchell

Administrator

Attendance Office

Mr K. Maddison Site Manager
Mr O. Tugal Site Manager
Ms P. Mehta Welfare Officer
Mrs S. Elsawy-Butt Family Support Worker

Mr T. Sirhan

(Coreblade Technologies)

IT Manager

Chef Lucia

(Harrison's Catering)

Catering Manager

Early Years Team

Mrs K. Patel Nursery Teacher
Ms F. Lakha Reception Teacher (RL)
Ms Y. Rashid Reception Teacher (RR)
Ms R. Dahir Reception Teacher (RD)
Ms R. Bartok Nursery TA
Mrs K. Augustynowicz Reception TA
Ms H. Dar Reception TA
Miss M. Gordon Reception TA
Mrs J. Ramgi Reception TA

Key Stage 1 Team

Ms L. Ablitt Year 1 Teacher (1LA)
Ms S. Khan Year 1 Teacher (1K)
Ms A. Vasdev

Year 1 Teacher (1AV)

Behaviour & PSHE Leader

Mrs M. Vernon Year 1 Teacher (1V)
Ms A. Ahmed Year 2 Teacher (2A)
Mrs E. Arab Year 2 Teacher (2EA)
Mrs T. Hamilton Year 2 Teacher (2H)
Mrs D. Randhawa Year 2 Teacher (2R)
Mrs P. Badrakia Year 1 TA
Mrs N. Butt

Year 1 TA

EY/KS1 Playtime Supervisor

Ms L. Chabani Year 1 TA
Ms I. Grant Year 1 TA
Mrs M. Mahmood Year 1 TA
Miss I. Abdi  Year 2 TA
Mrs G. Bourke

 Year 2 TA

Librarian

Mrs N. Fernandes  Year 2 TA
Ms S. Jaffer  Year 2 TA
Mrs S. Tellia  Year 2 TA

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs K. Felix Year 3 Teacher (3F)
Mrs R. Ramanovskyte Year 3 Teacher (3R)
Ms S. Saler Year 3 Teacher (3JS)
Ms N. Shaheen Year 3 Teacher (3S)
Ms K. Stewart Year 3 Teacher (3JS)
Ms H. Choi Year 4 Teacher (4C)
Mrs C. Duncan-Solomons Year 4 Teacher (4DS)
Ms H. Fenech Year 4 Teacher (4F)
Ms J. Rioux Year 4 Teacher (4R)
Ms M. Ashton Year 3 TA
Ms F. Jahangir Year 3 TA
Ms M. Muafey Year 3 TA
Miss T. Pitter Year 3 TA
Mr M. Habib Year 4 TA
Mrs L. Nakibullah Year 4 TA

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Mr G. Bradwell Year 5 Teacher (5B)
Mrs A. Dane-Liebesny Year 5 Teacher (5DL)
Mrs N. Hossain Year 5 Teacher (5H)
Ms C. Owens Year 5 Teacher (5O)
Ms M. Henry  Year 6 Teacher (6H)
Mrs K. Manga Year 6 Teacher (6M)
Mrs R. Patel Year 6 Teacher (6P)
Mr O. Rafique Year 6 Teacher (6R)
Miss S. Abdi Year 5/6 TA
Mrs K. Tolia Year 5 TA
Mr E. Al-Daghir Year 6 TA
Mrs S. Hersi

Year 6 TA

KS2 Playtime Supervisor

Specialist Teachers

Mrs M. Cronin Early Years & SENDO Specialist
Mr T. Cumming PE Specialist
Mrs M. Davies Music Specialist
Mr J. Fraser Computing Specialist
Ms A. Patel Farm Specialist
Mrs D. Vithlani French Specialist
Coach Anis PE Coach

Additional Staff

Ms A. Ferati

Teacher

(Maternity Leave)

Ms N. Daniel

Teacher

(Maternity Leave)

Mrs R. El-Azizi Midday Supervisor
Mrs S. Parveen Midday Supervisor
Mrs G. Pitroda Midday Supervisor